Nymag.Com - Info nymag.com

nymag.com receives about 289,000 unique visitors and 447,950 (1.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,230.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,792,479.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nymag.com is ranked number 1,911 in the world and 0.0578% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 151.101.0.204.

About - nymag.com

NYMAG and New York magazine cover the new, the undiscovered, the next in politics, culture, food, fashion, and behavior nationally, through a New York lens.
How did nymag.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nymag.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
289,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,670,000
Daily Pageviews:
447,950 (1.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,911 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0578% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 74.1%75.7%608
Canada 3.6%3.3%1329
United Kingdom 3.1%2.7%2638
Japan 1.6%1.8%9579
China 1.5%1.4%14307
Germany 1.5%1.5%6114
Australia 1.4%1.2%2296
France 1.1%1.0%6811
India 1.0%0.8%13675
Italy 0.9%0.9%6073
Spain 0.6%0.6%8386

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nymag.com
96.26%96.93%1.47
pixel.nymag.com
3.58%2.59%1.1
images.nymag.com
0.17%0.12%1.1
link.nymag.com
0.13%0.09%1.0
mediakit.nymag.com
0.10%0.20%3
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nymag.com
Domain:
  nymag.com
Rank:
  565
Organic Keywords:
  3,083,073
Organic Traffic:
  4,416,634
Organic Cost:
  $4,707,521.00
Adwords Keywords:
  19
Adwords Traffic:
  58
Adwords Cost:
  $17.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  91
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
31,627
Total Backlinks:
  4,043,624
Follow Links:
  3,140,068
Nofollow Links:
  903,556
Referring Domains:
  53,733
Referring IPs:
  46,605

How socially engaged is nymag.com?

Facebook:
  9,232
Google +:
  627,505
Linkedin:
  374
Stumbles:
  193,542
Buffer:
  126
Pins:
  17,051

How much nymag.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,230.38
Monthly Revenue:
$126,911.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,544,088.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 339,098$3,889.46
Canada 14,782$103.62
United Kingdom 12,095$75.35
Australia 5,375$40.48
Germany 6,719$32.45
Japan 8,063$25.80
France 4,480$21.05
China 6,271$19.38
Italy 4,032$14.07
India 3,584$5.73
Spain 2,688$2.98

How much money do nymag.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$765.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,972.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$279,496.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
73,441
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,203,242
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
26,806,112
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 61,038$700.10
Canada 3,696$25.91
United Kingdom 1,935$12.06
Germany 1,949$9.41
Australia 1,075$8.10
China 815$2.52
Italy 685$2.39
France 493$2.32
India 1,003$1.61
Japan 242$0.77
Spain 511$0.57

How much is nymag.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,792,479.32

Where is nymag.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
151.101.0.204
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 151.101.0.204

How fast does nymag.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1507 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://fonts.nymag.com/ajl3knu.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.min.js
http://acache.nymag.com/js/homepage/newGlobal.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://acache.nymag.com/css/homepage/style.css
http://cloud.webtype.com/css/b832d2d0-1b8d-4342-b9ba-158d58ebccf9.css
http://fonts.nymag.com/k/c/ajl3knu-l.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 312.7KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing http://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/11/June12-25_WebiPadAd.png could save 29.1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/6126706/2-320x100_Yellow.jpg could save 20.8KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/09/magazine/11-trump-inc-lede.w312.h209.jpg could save 15.5KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/09/09-qatar-emir-trump.w312.h209.jpg could save 12.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/08/9-theresa-may-trump.w480.h320.jpg could save 12KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/strategist/2017/06/07/sofia-sanchez/07-sofia-sanchez-lede-2.w312.h209.jpg could save 10.3KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/vulture/2017/06/08/magazine/09-endings-mzs.w312.h209.jpg could save 10.2KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://images.nymag.com/images/2/home/17/06/09-***hub.jpg could save 10.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://images.nymag.com/current_issue.jpg could save 9.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/strategist/2017/06/08/real-dads/08-real-dads-lede.w312.h209.jpg could save 9.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/09/magazine/11-trump-inc-lede.w190.h190.jpg could save 9.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/09/09-nba-finals.w190.h190.jpg could save 9.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/strategist/2017/06/07/ode/07-shoe-lede.w312.h209.jpg could save 7.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://images.nymag.com/images/2/home/17/06/09-***hub-312x209-2.jpg could save 7.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/vulture/2017/05/30/leftovers-interactive/Leftovers-lede-mobile.w190.h190.jpg could save 7KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/03/30/30-sam-brownback.w190.h190.jpg could save 7KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/09/09-qatar-emir-trump.w190.h190.jpg could save 6.9KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/09/magazine/09-cohn-lede.w312.h209.jpg could save 6.8KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/09/09-mitch-mcconnell.w190.h190.jpg could save 6.5KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/strategist/2017/06/07/kickstarter-inventions/07-kickstarter-inventions.w312.h209.jpg could save 6.4KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/08/08-marc-kasowitz.w190.h190.jpg could save 5.9KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/fashion/daily/2017/06/12/12-ivanka-fox.w190.h190.jpg could save 5.7KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/strategist/2017/06/07/tents/07-tent-lede.w312.h209.jpg could save 5.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/vulture/2017/06/11/11-Julius-Caesar-Trump.w190.h190.jpg could save 5.4KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/09/09-reza-aslan.w190.h190.jpg could save 5.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/selectall/2017/06/12/12-travis-kalanick-uber.w190.h190.jpg could save 5.3KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/11/11-melania-barron.w190.h190.jpg could save 5.1KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2016/10/12/12-trump-hotel.w190.h190.jpg could save 5KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://images.nymag.com/images/2/graphics/redesign06/travel/weekends/stpetersburgfla/20170531-stpetersburg-lede-70x70.jpg could save 5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/09/09-theresa-may-arlene-foster.w190.h190.jpg could save 4.8KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/08/08-bernie-sanders.w190.h190.jpg could save 4.5KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/09/09-donald-trump-comey.w190.h190.jpg could save 4.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/09/magazine/09-cohn-lede.w190.h190.jpg could save 4.2KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/vulture/2017/06/06/06-beatles-ranking-feed.w190.h190.jpg could save 3.8KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/09/09-donald-trump-2.w190.h190.jpg could save 3.6KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2016/11/18/18-donald-trump-week.w190.h190.jpg could save 3.1KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/10/10-trump-international-hotel-dc-ribbon-cutting.w190.h190.jpg could save 2.8KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/11/11-anti-trump-sign-london.w190.h190.jpg could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/vulture/2017/06/09/9-mattwalsh.w312.h209.jpg could save 1.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/grub/2017/best-of-new-york/slushie-super-power-painkiller.w70.h70.jpg could save 1.7KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/10/10-jeff-sessions-testimony-senate.w190.h190.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/10/10-philippines-marawi-fighting.w190.h190.jpg could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/11/11-donald-trump-jr-fox-news-sc.w190.h190.jpg could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/vulture/2017/06/05/05-margo-ann.w190.h190.jpg could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/09/magazine/09-cohn-lede.w97.h97.jpg could save 1.4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/vulture/2017/05/26/magazine/25-to-do.w70.h70.jpg could save 1.4KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/11/11-preet-bharara-comey-hearing.w190.h190.jpg could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/intelligencer/2017/06/06/06-mary-timony.w70.h70.jpg could save 1.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/vulture/2017/06/08/08-bill-cosby-2.w190.h190.jpg could save 1.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.nymag.com/imgs/daily/vulture/2017/06/11/GettyImages-684158762.w97.h97.jpg could save 888B (27% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ak.sail-horizon.com/horizon/v1.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NL7LR9Z (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/nymediadfp81632503301/moatad.js (9.8 hours)
http://acache.nymag.com/css/homepage/style.css (24 hours)
http://acache.nymag.com/js/homepage/adConfig.js (24 hours)
http://acache.nymag.com/js/homepage/homepage-foot-min.js (24 hours)
http://acache.nymag.com/js/homepage/newGlobal.js (24 hours)
http://acache.nymag.com/js/homepage/takeovers/twin-peaks.min.js (24 hours)
http://adcache.nymag.com/pencils/nymag.js (24 hours)
http://images.nymag.com/current_issue.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.nymag.com/images/2/graphics/redesign06/travel/weekends/stpetersburgfla/20170531-stpetersburg-lede-70x70.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.nymag.com/images/2/home/17/06/09-***hub-312x209-2.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.nymag.com/images/2/home/17/06/09-***hub.jpg (24 hours)
http://images.nymag.com/includes/home/html/bottom/components/strat.png (24 hours)
http://images.nymag.com/includes/home/html/bottom/components/todo.png (24 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://acache.nymag.com/js/homepage/newGlobal.js could save 3.7KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://acache.nymag.com/js/homepage/adConfig.js could save 9***B (31% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//nymag.com/" class="pxLogo omniTarget">New York</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <nav class="primaryNav">Subscribe to N…Subscribe</nav> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//nymag.com/ma…ks/nym-home-20" class="subscribe-single">Subscribe to New York Magazine</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//nymag.com/ma…ks/nym-home-20" class="subscribe-single">Subscribe to New York Magazine</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <nav class="publicationNav…fix omniTarget">Latest News…Grub Street</nav> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://nymag.c…intelligencer/" class="dailyIntellige…telIcon active">Daily Intelligencer</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.vulture.com/" class="vultureTab pxVultureIcon">Vulture</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.thecut.com" class="theCutTab pxCutIcon">The Cut</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://nymag.com/selectall/" class="selectAllTab pxSelectAllIcon">Select All</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://nymag.com/scienceofus/" class="scienceOfUsTab…cienceOfUsIcon">Science of Us</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.grubstreet.com/" class="grubStreetTab pxGrubStreetIcon">Grub Street</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://nymag.com/ could save 2.4KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Magazines and E-zines

What sites are related to nymag.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Location: http://nymag.com/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Via: 1.1 varnish
Fastly-Debug-Digest: f855080ba8649989ccdf***cdd54010965dd7b2afd35df774e4e40de77172179c
Content-Length: 304
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Mon, 12 Jun 2017 14:22:06 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-jfk8125-JFK, cache-ord1730-ORD
X-Cache: HIT, MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 2, 0
X-Timer: S1497277327.814025,VS0,VE20
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.2
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
P3P: CP="DSP IDC PSA PSD ADMi DEVi CONi PUBi BUS NAV COM STA UNI INT DEM PHY ONL"
Via: 1.1 varnish
Via: 1.1 varnish
Fastly-Debug-Digest: ***d0386af220b371620ac4ef40f3c12d3b0561711fde70986cd0147d96f2e3f2
Content-Length: 105281
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Mon, 12 Jun 2017 14:22:06 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 2
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-jfk8147-JFK, cache-ord1728-ORD
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 2, 1
X-Timer: S1497277327.838832,VS0,VE1
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
TXT 600
SOA 600
Mname dns.nymetro.com
Rname dnsadmin.newyorkmag.com
Serial Number 2017060400
Refresh 300
Retry 600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 151.101.64.204 598
A 151.101.128.204 598
A 151.101.192.204 598
A 151.101.0.204 598
NS ns-d.pnap.net 600
NS ns-c.pnap.net 600
NS ns-a.pnap.net 600
NS ns-b.pnap.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-02
Domain Age:
20 years 7 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: NYMAG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 996687_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:36:51Z
Creation Date: 1996-11-02T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-01T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: New York MEDIA LLC
Registrant Organization: New York MEDIA LLC
Registrant Street: 75 VARICK ST 4TH FL
Registrant City: NEW YORK
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10013-1917
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2125080803
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: New York MEDIA LLC
Admin Organization: New York MEDIA LLC
Admin Street: 75 VARICK ST 4TH FL
Admin City: NEW YORK
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10013-1917
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2125080803
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: New York MEDIA LLC
Tech Organization: New York MEDIA LLC
Tech Street: 75 VARICK ST 4TH FL
Tech City: NEW YORK
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10013-1917
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2125080803
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS.NYMETRO.COM
Name Server: NS-A.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-B.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-C.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-D.PNAP.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-12T14:22:28Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NYMAG.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS.NYMETRO.COM
Name Server: NS-A.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-B.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-C.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-D.PNAP.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-nov-2014
Creation Date: 02-nov-1996
Expiration Date: 01-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 12 Jun 2017 14:22:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 62 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nymag.com widget